Error!

Privacy Policy


When browsing our site, you are required to provide us with personal data.
We thank you for your trust and would like to inform you here about the use of your data as well as your rights.
The data controller
The person responsible for processing personal data is 974 Ker Kreol, the contact details of which can be found in the legal notice.
CNIL formalities
The processing of personal data carried out on our site has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under number 1891490.
Purposes of data collection and processing
The personal data collected on our site is used to process orders and manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service). We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after obtaining your express consent, or within the limits permitted by law. We are also likely to use your data to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations, where applicable.
Recipients of personal data
The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are first and foremost ourselves for the processing of your orders and the management of the customer relationship. Other recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment or payment security providers, our delivery providers, our business partners. In the event that this is required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is given to you before any data transmission.
Your rights
You have the rights to access, rectify and oppose the processing of your personal data. To exercise your rights, send us a simple request by email to team@974kerkreol.com or by paper letter to Shop 974 Ker Kreol, 13 rue des lauriers, 97441 SAINTE-SUZANNE, LA RÉUNION, proving your identity and a legitimate reason if required by law.